And the Final Shortlists are…

Best Major Festival
sponsored by
iffspons

Dour Festival (Belgium)
EXIT Festival (Serbia)
Glastonbury Festival (UK)
Le Printemps de Bourges (France)
Lollapalooza Berlin (Germany)
Open’er Festival (Poland)
Rock Werchter (Belgium)
Roskilde Festival (Denmark)
Sziget Festival (Hungary)
Tomorrowland (Belgium)


Best Medium-Sized Festival
sponsored by

tpilogo

Best Kept Secret (Netherlands)
Down The Rabbit Hole (Netherlands)
Highfield (Germany)
Ilosaarirock Festival (Finland)
Main Square Festival (France)
Melt! Festival (Germany)
Off Festival (Poland)
Paleo Festival Nyon (Switzerland)
Pohoda Festival (Slovakia)
Positivus Festival (Latvia)


Best Small Festival

[PIAS] Nites (Belgium)
Amsterdam Woods Festival (Netherlands)
B my Lake Festival (Hungary)
Chant du Gros (Switzerland)
Freemusic Festival (France)
Happiness Festival (Germany)
Reeperbahn Festival (Germany)
Revolution Festival
Snowbombing (Austria)
Ypsigrock Festival (Italy)


Best New Festival

bluedot (UK)
Common People (UK)
Download Festival Paris (France)
Exodus ‘Superior Hardcore’ (Germany)
Extrema Noir (Belgium)
I Love Techno (France)
Mad Cool Festival (Spain)
Mandala Festival (Netherlands)
Polar Weekend (France)
Revolution Festival (Romania)


Best Indoor Festival

[PIAS] Nites (Belgium)
Blues In Hell (Norway)
I Love Techno (France)
Le Guess Who? (Netherlands)
Le Printemps de Bourges (France)
Les TransArdentes (Belgium)
One Of A Million Festival (Switzerland)
OUT.FEST (Portugal)
Reeperbahn Festival (Germany)
Taksirat (Macedonia)


Newcomer Of The Year
sponsored by

eurosonicnooderslag_square

Anderson .Paak
Annenmaykantereit
Aurora
Blossoms
Car Seat Headrest
Dua Lipa
Jain
Nothing but Thieves
Stormzy
Whitney


Best Headliner

Foals
Iggy Pop
LCD Soundsystem
Massive Attack
Mumford & Sons
Muse
PJ Harvey
Radiohead
Rammstein
Sigur Ros


Best Line Up
sponsored by

festivalinsights_logo_2015

Dour Festival
Glastonbury Festival
Melt!
NOS Alive
OpenAir St. Gallen
Paléo Festival Nyon
Pohoda
Primavera Sound
Rock Werchter
Roskilde Festival


Artists’ Favourite Festival

Bilbao BBK Live
Best Kept Secret
End of the Road
Latitude Festival
Lowlands Festival
OpenAir St.Gallen
Primavera Sound
Pukkelpop
Rock Werchter
Sziget Festival


Promoter Of The Year
sponsored by

Alter Art Poland
Dan Panaitescu (Posthumous)
FKP Scorpio
Glastonbury Festival
Luger Sweden
Pohoda
Primavera Sound
Roskilde Festival
Wacken Open Air
WePromote Switzerland


Agent of the Year
sponsored by

Alex Bruford
Alex Hardee
Charlie Myatt
Clotaire Buche
Emma Banks
Jeff Craft
Mike Greek
Natasha Bent
Paul Wilson
Rob Challice


Award for Excellence and Passion

Alberto Guijarro
Ben Challis
Christof Huber
Damon Albarn
Dan Panaitescu (posthumous)
Fruzsina Szép
Ivan Milivojev
Martin Elbourne
Michal Kaskak
Ruud Berends


Green Operations Award
sponsored by
go_group_logo_4c_rz

Electric Castle & MaiNoi (RM)
Ieper Hardcore Fest (Be)
Northside Festival (Dk)
Shambala Festival (Uk)
Welcome To The Future (Nl)


YES Group Health & Safety Innovation Award
sponsored by
yesgroup


The Brand Activation Award
sponsored by
emac_logo
UCLL and ENECO for the Smart Energy Grid at Pukkelpop
Urban Nation for Dreamscape at Lollapalooza Berlin
Oatly at Way Out West